BMW Car Club UK

Pride of Ownership

Class B ‘Modern Classics’

Winner (The Peter Rust Trophy)

Philip White

E24 635csi

319 points

2nd Place

Rob Scanlan

E24 635csi

307 points

3rd Place

Ron Perera

E30 316i

278 points

 

Class C ‘Evolution’

Winner (The Ron Sharrard Trophy)

Gerald McWhinnie

E36 M3 Evo

319 Points

2nd Place

Ron Parish

Z3

309 points

3rd Place

Ian Cockeril

E34 520i

299 points

 

Class D ‘Millennium’

Winner (The BMW Car Club GB Class D Trophy)

Peter Ford

E38 740i

320 points

2nd Place

Steve Blanchard

E46 M3

313 points

3rd Place

Chris Bevis

E46 325i

312 points

 

Class E ‘Modern Entwicklung’

Winner (The Haslam Trophy)

Phillip Ellson

ALPINA B6

308 points

2nd Place

Jake Williams

E60 525d

300 Points

 

Class F ‘New Era’

Winner

Brian Elliott

ALPINA D3

297 points

 

Best Of awards

Best M Power – The Rossiter Cup

Steve Blanchard

E46 M3

The Jim Hutson Best ALPINA Trophy

Phillip Ellson

ALPINA B6

The Vines of Gatwick Best 3 Series Trophy

Steve Blanchard

E46 M3

The John Safe Best 5 Series Trophy

Jake Williams

E60 525d

The BMW Car Club GB Best 6 Series Trophy

Philip White

E24 635csi

The Trevor Wright Best 7 Series Trophy

Peter Ford

E38 740i

The Pat Chandler Best 8 Series Trophy

Alan Pellow

E31 840ci

The Jeff Heywood Best Z Trophy

Ron Parish

Z3

The Wilf Rickard Best Convertible/Roadster Trophy

Steve Blanchard

E46 M3

The Philip Smith Best Novice Trophy

Peter Ford

E38 740i

The Derek Kaye Memorial Cup – Best in Pride of Ownership

Peter Ford

E38 740i

 

 

Masterclass 

Winner (The L&C Trophy)

Keith Bates

E30 M3

723 points

2nd Place (The Tom Purviss Trophy)

Nigel Smith

E36 M3 Evo

712 points

3rd Place

Mike Pang

E30 M3

693 points

 

 

Elite Class

Winner (The P.C. Samuelson Trophy)

Dan Wood

E39 540i Sport

773 points

2nd Place (The BMW GB Salver)

Phil Stainton

E46 M3

742 points

3rd Place

Dave Preston

Z3M Coupe

724 points

 

 

Masterclass/Elite Class Best Of awards

The Diana Leake Best Interior Trophy

Dan Wood

E39 540i Sport

The John Drake Best Paintwork Trophy

Dan Wood

E39 540i Sport

 

 

Best in Show

Best in Show – The Keith Waller Trophy

Dan Wood

E39 540i Sport

 

 

Region Trophy

Winner

Western Region

4,620 points